MJT adidas Golf Series at Carman Golf Club
August 17 – August 19, 2026
Carman, MB, Canada
Course: Carman Golf Club
Gender:
Girls
Age Group: U15 Girls
Yardage: 5,331
Par: 71
Rating: 71.7
Slope: 121
Weather:
Normal
(73°F, 13mph winds, 5.5mm rain)
| Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Class | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | Total | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Makenzie | Bartlett | Carman | MB | CA | 87 | 79 | 79 | 245 |
Course: Carman Golf Club
Gender:
Girls
Age Group: 15-19 Girls
Yardage: 5,331
Par: 71
Rating: 71.7
Slope: 121
Weather:
Normal
(73°F, 13mph winds, 5.5mm rain)
| Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Class | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | Total | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camryn | Thomas | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2028 | 87 | 87 | WD | ||||
| 1 | Payton | Chapman | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2029 | 86 | 85 | 77 | 248 |
Course: Carman Golf Club
Gender:
Boys
Age Group: Peewee Boys
Yardage: 5,331
Par: 71
Rating: 66.6
Slope: 106
Weather:
Normal
(73°F, 13mph winds, 5.5mm rain)
| Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Class | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | Total | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack | Holmes | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2032 | 78 | 80 | 77 | 235 | ||
| 1 | Ryan | Small | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2031 | 77 | 75 | 93 | 245 | ||
| 3 | Tiago | Miranda | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2031 | 79 | 83 | 77 | 239 | ||
| 4 | Malcolm | Sisson | Elm Creek | MB | CA | 2033 | 82 | 82 | 78 | 242 | ||
| 5 | Joshua | Fullante | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2033 | 91 | 81 | 82 | 254 |
Course: Carman Golf Club
Gender:
Boys
Age Group: Bantam Boys
Yardage: 5,773
Par: 71
Rating: 67.8
Slope: 109
Weather:
Normal
(73°F, 13mph winds, 5.5mm rain)
| Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Class | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | Total | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brady | Haywood | Thompson | MB | CA | 2030 | 103 | 96 | 199 | MC | |||
| Colton | Templeton | Headingley | MB | CA | 2020 | 96 | 92 | 188 | MC | |||
| Dylan | Matthews | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2030 | 101 | 93 | 194 | MC | |||
| Elliot | Parker | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2030 | 93 | 92 | 185 | MC | |||
| Elliott | Smook | Thompson | MB | CA | 2029 | 98 | 107 | 205 | MC | |||
| Kade | Mcintyre | Starbuck | MB | CA | 2020 | 108 | 96 | 204 | MC | |||
| Kyle | Kotyk | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2029 | 99 | 92 | 191 | MC | |||
| Marco | Cotroneo | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2030 | WD | ||||||
| Oliver | Sisson | Elm Creek | MB | CA | 2032 | 94 | 88 | 182 | MC | |||
| 1 * | Zack | Cahill | St Pierre Jolys | MB | CA | 2020 | 81 | 75 | 83 | 239 | ||
| 2 | Patrick | Kehler | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2030 | 76 | 81 | 82 | 239 | ||
| 3 | James | Smith | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2030 | 79 | 84 | 76 | 239 | ||
| 4 | Grant | Secord | La Salle | MB | CA | 2030 | 78 | 86 | 76 | 240 | ||
| 5 | Tomas | Scarcello | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2030 | 89 | 78 | 74 | 241 | ||
| 6 | Josh | St Marie | Yorkton | SK | CA | 2030 | 88 | 81 | 83 | 252 | ||
| 7 | Drew | Steeves | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2029 | 84 | 86 | 80 | 250 | ||
| 8 | Blake | Gavigan | Morden | MB | CA | 2030 | 85 | 85 | 85 | 255 | ||
| 9 | Devon | Fey | West St Paul | MB | CA | 2031 | 86 | 85 | 85 | 256 | ||
| 10 | Kai | Axten | Redvers | SK | CA | 2029 | 86 | 89 | 82 | 257 | ||
| 11 | Reid | Wermie | Regina | SK | CA | 2031 | 88 | 86 | 87 | 261 | ||
| 12 | Forrest | Wiebe | MacGregor | MB | CA | 2031 | 85 | 89 | 93 | 267 | ||
| 13 | Dylan | Seymour | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2029 | 90 | 88 | 90 | 268 | ||
| 14 | Ashton | Ginter | Winkler | MB | CA | 2031 | 86 | 92 | 93 | 271 | ||
| 15 | Evan | Smallwood | Stonewall | MB | CA | 2020 | 86 | 93 | 97 | 276 |
* Playoff winner
Course: Carman Golf Club
Gender:
Boys
Age Group: Juvenile Boys
Yardage: 5,969
Par: 71
Rating: 68.6
Slope: 111
Weather:
Normal
(73°F, 13mph winds, 5.5mm rain)
| Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Class | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | Total | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin | Jacob | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2028 | 94 | 93 | 187 | MC | |||
| Brody | Stevenson | East St Paul | MB | CA | 89 | 83 | 172 | MC | ||||
| Brooks | Atwood | Sioux Lookout | ON | CA | 2029 | WD | ||||||
| Carter | Pittman | Steinbach | MB | CA | 2027 | 96 | 97 | 193 | MC | |||
| Cohen | McIntyre | Starbuck | MB | CA | 2020 | 88 | 91 | 179 | MC | |||
| Ethan | Reimer | Steinbach | MB | CA | 2027 | 84 | 84 | WD | ||||
| George | Simm | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2028 | 92 | 84 | 176 | MC | |||
| Jackson | Starkell | East Selkirk | MB | CA | 2029 | 96 | 105 | 201 | MC | |||
| Lance | Chaloner | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2028 | 90 | 88 | 178 | MC | |||
| Logan | Fey | West St Paul | MB | CA | 2029 | 90 | 86 | 176 | MC | |||
| Mac | Atamanchuk | Headingley | MB | CA | 2029 | 91 | 80 | 171 | MC | |||
| Tyson | Ducharme | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2027 | 95 | 90 | 185 | MC | |||
| Xiaoniu | Yi | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 91 | 89 | 180 | MC | ||||
| 1 * | Brenin | Devlin | East St Pail | MB | CA | 2020 | 77 | 77 | 75 | 229 | ||
| 2 | Darren | Hesom | Morden | MB | CA | 2027 | 75 | 81 | 73 | 229 | ||
| 3 | Ryder | St.Laurent | Île Des Chênes | MB | CA | 2028 | 77 | 82 | 74 | 233 | ||
| 4 | Rylan | Gordon | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2027 | 79 | 80 | 75 | 234 | ||
| 5 | Terran | East | Carlyle | SK | CA | 2028 | 85 | 77 | 72 | 234 | ||
| 6 | Ryker | Gavelin | Redvers | SK | CA | 2027 | 79 | 80 | 77 | 236 | ||
| 7 | Aris | Mercury | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2027 | 77 | 78 | 82 | 237 | ||
| 8 | Alikzander | Ramberran | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2027 | 81 | 84 | 72 | 237 | ||
| 9 | Dane | Wojcik | Oakbank | MB | CA | 2028 | 82 | 79 | 81 | 242 | ||
| 10 | Mattox | Colosimo | East St.paul | MB | CA | 2028 | 81 | 82 | 80 | 243 | ||
| 11 | Ethan | Bayluk | East St. Paul | MB | CA | 2027 | 81 | 84 | 79 | 244 | ||
| 12 | Colton | Drul | Springfield | MB | CA | 2029 | 83 | 85 | 78 | 246 | ||
| 13 | Charlie | Watson | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2027 | 82 | 83 | 81 | 246 | ||
| 14 | Luke | Nordquist | Carman | MB | CA | 2029 | 86 | 84 | 78 | 248 | ||
| 15 | Xavier | Delaquis | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2028 | 86 | 78 | 84 | 248 | ||
| 16 | Edi | Cavanaugh | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2029 | 83 | 85 | 81 | 249 | ||
| 17 | Carson | Chapman | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2027 | 77 | 87 | 87 | 251 | ||
| 18 | Adrian | Clearwater | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2027 | 82 | 87 | 86 | 255 |
* Playoff winner
Course: Carman Golf Club
Gender:
Boys
Age Group: Junior Boys
Yardage: 5,969
Par: 71
Rating: 68.6
Slope: 111
Weather:
Normal
(73°F, 13mph winds, 5.5mm rain)
| Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Class | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | Total | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hudson | Hunnie | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2027 | 74 | 70 | 76 | 220 | ||
| 2 | Brayden | Boge | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2025 | 72 | 76 | 74 | 222 | ||
| 3 | Erik | Bennett | Onoway | AB | CA | 2027 | 73 | 69 | 81 | 223 | ||
| 4 | Brady | Comaskey | Oakbank | MB | CA | 2027 | 82 | 72 | 78 | 232 | ||
| 5 | Matthew | Michaleski | Selkirk | MB | CA | 2026 | 75 | 79 | 79 | 233 | ||
| 6 | Gavin | Oleksiew | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2027 | 77 | 83 | 76 | 236 | ||
| 7 | Liam | Silvaggio | Winnipeg | MB | CA | 2026 | 79 | 82 | 76 | 237 | ||
| 8 | Jamie | Park | Pilot Mound | MB | CA | 2026 | 79 | 85 | 74 | 238 | ||
| 9 | Ryder | Pufahl | East St. Paul | MB | CA | 2026 | 79 | 83 | 77 | 239 |