MJT Edge School Summer Classic at The Canal at Delacour
August 10 – August 11, 2026
Delacour, AB, Canada
Course: The Canal at Delacour
Gender:
Girls
Age Group: U15 Girls
Yardage: 5,308
Par: 72
Rating: 69.9
Slope: 123
Weather:
Normal
(69°F, 11mph winds, 14mm rain)
| Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Class | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | Total | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannah | Mix | Calgary | AB | CA | 2030 | WD | ||||||
| Krystina | Wytrykush | Calgary | AB | CA | 2020 | WD | ||||||
| 1 | Belanna | Bandola | Edmonton | AB | CA | 2029 | 74 | 69 | 143 | |||
| 2 | Sedona | Weitz | Calgary | AB | CA | 2031 | 72 | 73 | 145 | |||
| 3 | Logan | Nguyen | Calgary | AB | CA | 2029 | 74 | 77 | 151 | |||
| 4 | Corina | Ko | Calgary | AB | CA | 2030 | 83 | 82 | 165 | |||
| 5 | Hannah | Grenville | Calgary | AB | CA | 2030 | 96 | 94 | 190 | |||
| 6 | Eliana | Ho | Calgary | AB | CA | 2030 | 98 | 96 | 194 |
Course: The Canal at Delacour
Gender:
Girls
Age Group: 15-19 Girls
Yardage: 5,308
Par: 72
Rating: 69.9
Slope: 123
Weather:
Normal
(69°F, 11mph winds, 14mm rain)
| Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Class | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | Total | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liliana | Krausert | Calgary | AB | CA | 2020 | NS | ||||||
| London | Cadotte | Calgary | AB | CA | 2027 | WD | ||||||
| 1 | Gabby | Lin | Calgary | AB | CA | 2029 | 76 | 78 | 154 | |||
| 2 | Jezaellie | Tran | Calgary | AB | CA | 2026 | 82 | 75 | 157 | |||
| 3 | Allison | Chan | Calgary | AB | CA | 2027 | 83 | 77 | 160 | |||
| 4 | Elle | Lacey | Calgary | AB | CA | 2026 | 86 | 92 | 178 | |||
| 4 | Rowyn | Pittner | Airdrie | AB | CA | 2029 | 88 | 88 | 176 | |||
| 6 | Sydney | Korbyl | Red Deer County | AB | CA | 2027 | 88 | 93 | 181 | |||
| 7 | Avery | Horvath | Calgary | AB | CA | 2029 | 92 | 97 | 189 | |||
| 8 | Evelynn | Clark | Calgary | AB | CA | 2026 | 108 | 94 | 202 |
Course: The Canal at Delacour
Gender:
Boys
Age Group: Peewee Boys
Yardage: 5,308
Par: 72
Rating: 64.7
Slope: 111
Weather:
Normal
(69°F, 11mph winds, 14mm rain)
| Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Class | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | Total | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sutton | Ulmer | Calgary | AB | CA | 2032 | 76 | 72 | 148 | |||
| 2 | Rylan | Hryhirchuk | Irma | AB | CA | 2032 | 79 | 71 | 150 | |||
| 3 | Kolton | Phillips | Calgary | AB | CA | 2031 | 78 | 74 | 152 | |||
| 4 | Mika | Bhamra | Calgary | AB | CA | 2034 | 86 | 81 | 167 |
Course: The Canal at Delacour
Gender:
Boys
Age Group: Bantam Boys
Yardage: 6,121
Par: 72
Rating: 68.7
Slope: 123
Weather:
Normal
(69°F, 11mph winds, 14mm rain)
| Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Class | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | Total | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie | Birmingham | Calgary | AB | CA | 2030 | WD | ||||||
| 1 * | Hudson | Lien | Calgary | AB | CA | 2029 | 75 | 73 | 148 | |||
| 2 | Niko | Tran | Calgary | AB | CA | 2030 | 73 | 75 | 148 | |||
| 3 | Jacob | Brunette | Calgary | AB | CA | 2029 | 77 | 73 | 150 | |||
| 3 | Penn | Blackwell | Calgary | AB | CA | 2030 | 74 | 76 | 150 | |||
| 5 | Dontae | Filippetto | Rockyview | AB | CA | 2030 | 79 | 78 | 157 | |||
| 6 | Matteo | Filippetto | Calgary | AB | CA | 2030 | 79 | 79 | 158 | |||
| 7 | Reilly | MacLeod | Calgary | AB | CA | 2031 | 77 | 82 | 159 | |||
| 8 | London | Borschneck | Leduc | AB | CA | 2028 | 79 | 81 | 160 | |||
| 8 | Peter | Baker | Calgary | AB | CA | 2030 | 79 | 81 | 160 | |||
| 10 | Spencer | Graham | Calgary | AB | CA | 2030 | 76 | 85 | 161 | |||
| 11 | Max | Grajczyk | Calgary | AB | CA | 2031 | 78 | 86 | 164 | |||
| 12 | Elijah | Essery | Calgary | AB | CA | 2031 | 85 | 84 | 169 | |||
| 13 | Nathaniel | Lau | Calgary | AB | CA | 2031 | 85 | 85 | 170 | |||
| 14 | Mason | Holbrook | Calgary | AB | CA | 2030 | 94 | 85 | 179 | |||
| 15 | Thomas | Meredyk | Cochrane | AB | CA | 2031 | 91 | 90 | 181 | |||
| 16 | Chase | Darichuk | Calgary | AB | CA | 2029 | 107 | 94 | 201 |
* Playoff winner
Course: The Canal at Delacour
Gender:
Boys
Age Group: Juvenile Boys
Yardage: 6,570
Par: 72
Rating: 71.0
Slope: 129
Weather:
Normal
(69°F, 11mph winds, 14mm rain)
| Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Class | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | Total | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harlow | Lacey | Calgary | AB | CA | 2020 | NS | ||||||
| Kingston | Perrin | Calgary | AB | CA | 2027 | 81 | 81 | WD | ||||
| Magnus | Dyck | Calgary | AB | CA | 2029 | NS | ||||||
| Matt | Stephenson | Calgary | AB | CA | 2028 | WD | ||||||
| Reid | Ruttan | Okotoks | AB | CA | 2028 | WD | ||||||
| Rylen | D’Haene | Okotoks | AB | CA | 2029 | NS | ||||||
| 1 | Ethan | Gibbons | Jasper | AB | CA | 2028 | 68 | 69 | 137 | |||
| 2 | Silas Austin | Esperanza | Okotoks | AB | CA | 2029 | 72 | 67 | 139 | |||
| 3 | Justin | Mrazek | Brooks | AB | CA | 2027 | 71 | 72 | 143 | |||
| 4 | Solomon | Tong | Heritage Pointe | AB | CA | 2027 | 74 | 71 | 145 | |||
| 5 | Bauer | Foulkes | Blackie | AB | CA | 2028 | 75 | 71 | 146 | |||
| 6 | Liam | Carson | Calgary | AB | CA | 2028 | 75 | 74 | 149 | |||
| 7 | Gregory | McCoubrey | Calgary | AB | CA | 2028 | 73 | 79 | 152 | |||
| 7 | Kaden | Hatala | Cranbrook | BC | CA | 2029 | 77 | 75 | 152 | |||
| 7 | Lucas | Horvath | Calgary | AB | CA | 2027 | 74 | 78 | 152 | |||
| 10 | Bennett | Olson | Brooks | AB | CA | 2029 | 78 | 77 | 155 | |||
| 10 | Dayson | Loose | Magrath | AB | CA | 2028 | 75 | 80 | 155 | |||
| 12 | Jayden | Liu | Edmonton | AB | CA | 2029 | 78 | 78 | 156 | |||
| 13 | Noah | Blais | Edmonton | AB | CA | 2028 | 79 | 78 | 157 | |||
| 14 | Brody | Black | Chestermere | AB | CA | 2031 | 83 | 76 | 159 | |||
| 15 | Carson | Wennberg | Calgary | AB | CA | 2028 | 83 | 77 | 160 | |||
| 15 | Colby | Maughan | Airdrie | AB | CA | 2028 | 80 | 80 | 160 | |||
| 15 | Elliot | Haight | Spruce Grove | AB | CA | 2028 | 78 | 82 | 160 | |||
| 15 | Luke | Yu | Calgary | AB | CA | 2028 | 82 | 78 | 160 | |||
| 19 | Charlie | Hughes | Banff | AB | CA | 2028 | 81 | 81 | 162 | |||
| 20 | Elliott | Hoglund | Calgary | AB | CA | 2029 | 83 | 80 | 163 | |||
| 21 | Joseph | Stewart | Wheatland County | AB | CA | 2028 | 85 | 79 | 164 | |||
| 21 | Thijs | Neuteboom | Calgary | AB | CA | 2028 | 86 | 78 | 164 | |||
| 23 | Marcus | Dalakoudis | Chestermere | AB | CA | 2028 | 90 | 85 | 175 | |||
| 24 | Charlie | Wilkings | Calgary | AB | CA | 2028 | 91 | 85 | 176 | |||
| 25 | Brennan | Peteherych | Calgary | AB | CA | 2027 | 90 | 87 | 177 | |||
| 26 | Max | Hamel-Balaski | Calgary | AB | CA | 2028 | 92 | 87 | 179 | |||
| 27 | Justin | Fergusson | Calgary | AB | CA | 2027 | 96 | 87 | 183 |
Course: The Canal at Delacour
Gender:
Boys
Age Group: Junior Boys
Yardage: 6,570
Par: 72
Rating: 71.0
Slope: 129
Weather:
Normal
(69°F, 11mph winds, 14mm rain)
| Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Class | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | Total | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No results recorded. | ||||||||||||