Tournament Results
Hurricane Junior Golf Tour
Lutz, FL
United States
Jul. 17 2024 - Jul. 18 2024
HJGT TPC Tampa Junior Open
Gender: Boys Age Group: Boys 16-18 Yardage: 6628
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Derek | Pratt | Land O Lakes | FL | US | 2026 | 73 | 72 | 145 | |||
2 | Giovanni | Cardini | Howey-in-the-Hills | FL | US | 2025 | 75 | 75 | 150 | |||
2 | Mario | Palain-Dominguez | Phoenix | AZ | US | 2025 | 74 | 76 | 150 | |||
2 | Maximus | Haines | Odessa | FL | US | 2025 | 74 | 76 | 150 | |||
5 | Jackson | Krueger | Tampa | FL | US | 2025 | 75 | 77 | 152 | |||
5 | Joshua | Cohen | Cote St Luc | CA | 2026 | 74 | 78 | 152 | ||||
7 | Gavin | Spinner | Tampa | FL | US | 2026 | 83 | 70 | 153 | |||
7 | Yi-Wei | Hsin | Hsinchu | TW | 2026 | 75 | 78 | 153 | ||||
9 | Christian | Shaw-Sarubbi | Naples | FL | US | 2027 | 74 | 80 | 154 | |||
10 | Jai | Mansell | Belleair | FL | US | 2026 | 75 | 80 | 155 | |||
11 | Campbell | Ryan | Viera | FL | US | 2025 | 83 | 73 | 156 | |||
12 | Connor | Fahey | Brooksville | FL | US | 2024 | 85 | 72 | 157 | |||
13 | Crew | Kitowski | Aurora | CO | US | 2026 | 82 | 77 | 159 | |||
13 | Davis | Daigle | Tampa | FL | US | 2026 | 83 | 76 | 159 | |||
13 | Riccardo Costantino Annibale | Cabrini | St Petersburg | FL | US | 2026 | 79 | 80 | 159 | |||
16 | Gabe | Harrison | Lakeland | FL | US | 2025 | 83 | 78 | 161 | |||
17 | Asa | Holsonback | Saint Petersburg | FL | US | 2025 | 80 | 83 | 163 | |||
17 | Benjamin | Harcourt | Tampa | FL | US | 2025 | 80 | 83 | 163 | |||
19 | Yanbo | Lu | Shanghai | CN | 2026 | 85 | 82 | 167 | ||||
20 | Po-Wei | Yang | Hualian | TW | 2027 | 84 | 85 | 169 | ||||
21 | Grady | Rahrer | Centennial | CO | US | 2026 | 90 | 82 | 172 | |||
22 | Chase | Brown | Tallahassee | FL | US | 2025 | 82 | 93 | 175 | |||
23 | Andrew | Moon | Venice | FL | US | 2025 | 87 | 96 | 183 | |||
24 | David | Lazaro | Tampa | FL | US | 2027 | 95 | 91 | 186 | |||
25 | Andrew | Zhao | Tampa | FL | US | 2025 | 80 | 80 | WD | |||
25 | Bryce | Donaldson | Land. O lakes | FL | US | 2025 | 69 | 69 | WD | |||
25 | Ethan | Weinberg | Marlboro | NJ | US | 2025 | 0 | NS | ||||
25 | Kuan-Yen | Chiang | Taipei | TW | 2026 | 0 | NS | |||||
25 | Walker | Mise | Hoschton | GA | US | 2025 | 111 | 63 | 174 | WD |
Gender: Boys Age Group: Boys 14-15 Yardage: 6628
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JI HEON | OH | Wesley Chapel | FL | US | 2028 | 76 | 74 | 150 | |||
2 | Kaden | Latreille | Naples | FL | US | 2028 | 81 | 78 | 159 | |||
3 | Easton | Horner | Tampa | FL | US | 2026 | 88 | 84 | 172 | |||
4 | Geno | Chiellini | Tampa | FL | US | 2028 | 91 | 88 | 179 | |||
5 | Tonna | Sun | Hainan | CN | 2027 | 93 | 93 | 186 | ||||
6 | Sing Chi | Yau | KLN | HK | 2027 | 98 | 97 | 195 |
Gender: Boys Age Group: Boys 11-13 Yardage: 5638
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Timmy | Lee | Kaohsiung | TW | 2029 | 75 | 79 | 154 | ||||
2 | Liam | McMenamy | Mineola | NY | US | 2029 | 75 | 83 | 158 | |||
3 | Kellen | Clements | Tampa | FL | US | 2029 | 79 | 84 | 163 | |||
4 | Charles | Peng | Land O' Lakes | FL | US | 2030 | 87 | 79 | 166 | |||
5 | Neel | Siva | Palm harbor | FL | US | 2028 | 85 | 85 | 170 |
Gender: Girls Age Group: Girls 14-18 Yardage: 5638
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Junyi | Wu | Beijing | CN | 2026 | 79 | 74 | 153 | ||||
2 | Jia | Bryant | Tampa | FL | US | 2027 | 76 | 81 | 157 | |||
3 | Avery | Deal | Naples | FL | US | 2028 | 81 | 81 | 162 | |||
4 | Insa | Baumgarten | Sanibel | FL | US | 2025 | 84 | 83 | 167 | |||
5 | IVANA | PANDZIC | LA MOLINA | PE | 2027 | 87 | 83 | 170 | ||||
6 | Elizabeth | Waters | Belleair | FL | US | 2027 | 83 | 91 | 174 | |||
7 | Lidya | Atalay | Wesley Chapel | FL | US | 2025 | 89 | 88 | 177 | |||
7 | Olivia | Petrella | Lecanto | FL | US | 2026 | 93 | 84 | 177 | |||
9 | Tonna | Sun | Hainan | CN | 2027 | 91 | 90 | 181 |