Tournament Results
Hurricane Junior Golf Tour
Northfield, MN
United States
Jul. 10 2024 - Jul. 11 2024
HJGT Minnesota Summer Junior Open
Gender: Boys Age Group: Boys 16-18 Yardage: 6702
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael | Markley | Woodbury | MN | US | 2026 | 75 | 77 | 152 | |||
2 | Carson | Steffensen | Canton | SD | US | 2026 | 76 | 77 | 153 | |||
3 | Riley | Baisch | Waconia | MN | US | 2025 | 78 | 80 | 158 | |||
4 | Riley | Barnett | Lakeville | MN | US | 2025 | 78 | 83 | 161 | |||
4 | Tommy | Larkin | Lakeville | MN | US | 2025 | 83 | 78 | 161 | |||
4 | Tyler | Minke | North Branch | MN | US | 2025 | 84 | 77 | 161 | |||
7 | Bode | Hage | Prior lake | MN | US | 2026 | 79 | 84 | 163 | |||
7 | Bravin | Myrvold | Cannon Falls | MN | US | 2025 | 80 | 83 | 163 | |||
9 | Mac | Maluski | Cottage Grove | MN | US | 2025 | 89 | 75 | 164 | |||
9 | Max | Poole | Warroad | MN | US | 2026 | 82 | 82 | 164 | |||
11 | Matthew | Unger | New Richmond | WI | US | 2024 | 84 | 82 | 166 | |||
12 | Brody | Pluth | Chaska | MN | US | 2025 | 85 | 82 | 167 | |||
13 | Leo | Simonson | Minneapolis | MN | US | 2025 | 89 | 79 | 168 | |||
14 | Owen | Segna | Lakeville | MN | US | 2024 | 87 | 84 | 171 | |||
15 | Drew | Glandon | Rochester | MN | US | 2025 | 92 | 80 | 172 | |||
15 | Karl | Hochradel | Dellwood | MN | US | 2025 | 87 | 85 | 172 | |||
15 | Ryker | Hansen | Rochester | MN | US | 2025 | 87 | 85 | 172 | |||
18 | William | Engel | Maple Grove | MN | US | 2025 | 84 | 93 | 177 | |||
19 | Cole | Eckes | Minneapolis | MN | US | 2026 | 90 | 88 | 178 | |||
20 | Noah | Falteysek | Inver Grove Heights | MN | US | 2024 | 89 | 89 | WD | |||
20 | Theo | Mathews | Maple Grove | MN | US | 2025 | 101 | 101 | WD |
Gender: Boys Age Group: Boys 14-15 Yardage: 6702
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darren | Steward | Northfield | MN | US | 2028 | 82 | 83 | 165 | |||
1 | Tyler | Vincelli | Prior Lake | MN | US | 2027 | 81 | 84 | 165 | |||
3 | Brooks | Ashfield | Mahtomedi | MN | US | 2027 | 87 | 79 | 166 | |||
4 | Benjamin | Freshwater | Plymouth | MN | US | 2028 | 84 | 86 | 170 | |||
5 | Maxwell | Munoz | Faribault | MN | US | 2027 | 87 | 84 | 171 | |||
6 | Charles | Peck | Mahtomedi | MN | US | 2028 | 94 | 97 | 191 |
Gender: Girls Age Group: Girls 14-18 Yardage: 5709
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emma | Fitzmorris | Stillwater | MN | US | 2026 | 81 | 77 | 158 | |||
2 | Sonja | Johnson | Waconia | MN | US | 2027 | 83 | 87 | 170 | |||
3 | Ella | Whinnery | Woodbury | MN | US | 2025 | 87 | 88 | 175 | |||
4 | Carly | Hamman | MAPLE GROVE | MN | US | 2025 | 87 | 90 | 177 | |||
5 | Reagan | Juhl | Stillwater | MN | US | 2027 | 92 | 87 | 179 | |||
6 | Olivia | Hanson | LAKEVILLE | MN | US | 2026 | 95 | 86 | 181 | |||
7 | Addison | Bjerke | Fargo | ND | US | 2026 | 110 | 110 | WD |