Tournament Results
Top 50 Junior Tour
Ypsilanti, MI
United States
Jul. 11 2024
Top 50 Eastern Michigan College Prep Challenge at Eagle Crest
Gender: Girls Age Group: Girls 15-18 Yardage: 5885
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avery | Law | Bloomfield Hills | MI | US | 2025 | 74 | 74 | ||||
2 | Narisse | Daye | Sarnia | CA | 2027 | 79 | 79 | |||||
3 | Amiyah | Gibson | Battle creek | MI | US | 2025 | 80 | 80 | ||||
4 | Hannah | Kim | Troy | MI | US | 2030 | 82 | 82 | ||||
5 | Emily | Mack | Grand Blanc | MI | US | 2026 | 83 | 83 | ||||
5 | Hannah | Wang | Rochester Hills | MI | US | 2026 | 83 | 83 | ||||
7 | Kaylyn | Wisniewski | South Lyon | MI | US | 2025 | 86 | 86 | ||||
7 | Payton | LaRowe | Fenton | MI | US | 2025 | 86 | 86 | ||||
9 | Regan | Brydges | Canton | MI | US | 2025 | 87 | 87 | ||||
10 | Lila | Polakowski | Canton | MI | US | 2025 | 89 | 89 | ||||
11 | Alexa | Camargo | Rochester Hills | MI | US | 2025 | 90 | 90 | ||||
11 | Makayla | Franklin | Battle Creek | MI | US | 2025 | 90 | 90 | ||||
13 | Evangelina | Coussens | Detroit | MI | US | 2025 | 100 | 100 |
Gender: Boys Age Group: Boys 15-18 Yardage: 6421
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grant | Simpson | Britton | MI | US | 2025 | 73 | 73 | ||||
2 | Gordon | Kopmeyer | Bloomfield Hills | MI | US | 2024 | 74 | 74 | ||||
2 | Harper | Hummel | Saline | MI | US | 2026 | 74 | 74 | ||||
2 | Landon | Kongeal | Rockwood | MI | US | 2024 | 74 | 74 | ||||
5 | Mia | Melendez | Ann Arbor | MI | US | 2025 | 75 | 75 | ||||
6 | Cody | Rowe | Pleasant Lake | MI | US | 2026 | 77 | 77 | ||||
7 | Vincent | Lee | Farmington Hills | MI | US | 2024 | 78 | 78 | ||||
8 | Aaron | Choi | Rochester | MI | US | 2026 | 79 | 79 | ||||
8 | Luke | Richter | Allen Park | MI | US | 2025 | 79 | 79 | ||||
10 | Haidren | Stewart | Ann Arbor | MI | US | 2026 | 81 | 81 | ||||
11 | Jimmy | Xu | Troy | MI | US | 2026 | 82 | 82 | ||||
12 | Ben | Holloway | Ann Arbor | MI | US | 2025 | 83 | 83 | ||||
13 | Austin | Bartsch | Macomb | MI | US | 2025 | 84 | 84 | ||||
13 | Curtis | Kent | Farmington Hills | MI | US | 2025 | 84 | 84 | ||||
15 | Matthew | Rucinski | Huntington Woods | MI | US | 2025 | 87 | 87 | ||||
16 | Joey | Vicari | Oakland | MI | US | 2027 | 92 | 92 | ||||
17 | Ian | Kwak | Canton | MI | US | 2026 | 97 | 97 | ||||
18 | Kailyan | Dunlap | Oak Park | MI | US | 2025 | 106 | 106 | ||||
19 | David | Weaver Jr | South Lyon | MI | US | 2025 | 0 | NS |