Tournament Results
Top 50 Junior Tour
St. Cloud, FL
United States
Jul. 13 2024 - Jul. 14 2024
Top 50 Royal St. Cloud Golf Links Major Championship
Gender: Boys Age Group: Boys 11-14 Yardage: 6426
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesse(Zexi) | Xue | Windermere | FL | US | 2028 | 76 | 70 | 146 | |||
2 | Dominick | Velazquez | St. Cloud | FL | US | 2028 | 78 | 70 | 148 | |||
3 | Sam | Leto | Lutz | FL | US | 2030 | 72 | 77 | 149 | |||
3 | Victoria | Feng | Windermere | FL | US | 2029 | 75 | 74 | 149 | |||
5 | Yuhao | Wang | Orlando | FL | US | 2030 | 75 | 75 | 150 | |||
6 | Zachary | Netz | Rockledge | FL | US | 2031 | 78 | 76 | 154 | |||
7 | Blake | Peeper | Orlando | FL | US | 2029 | 80 | 77 | 157 | |||
8 | Taylor | Hayes | Eustis | FL | US | 2027 | 81 | 78 | 159 | |||
9 | Carl | Hitchner | Winter Park | FL | US | 2030 | 82 | 81 | 163 | |||
10 | Tyler | Reupert | Orlando | FL | US | 2030 | 82 | 84 | 166 | |||
11 | Peyten | Patel | Port Orange | FL | US | 2028 | 91 | 82 | 173 | |||
11 | William | Hynes | Orlando | FL | US | 2028 | 88 | 85 | 173 | |||
13 | Cooper | Coey | Winter garden | FL | US | 2028 | 88 | 89 | 177 | |||
14 | Garrett | Stead | Orlando | FL | US | 2028 | 92 | 86 | 178 | |||
15 | Andrew | Milajecki | Lake Mary | FL | US | 2029 | 89 | 91 | 180 | |||
15 | Sam | Peacock | Orlando | FL | US | 2028 | 92 | 88 | 180 | |||
17 | Dylan | Ruble | Saint Cloud | FL | US | 2030 | 115 | 108 | 223 | |||
18 | David Stone | Blackburn | Winter Garden | FL | US | 2027 | 0 | NS |
Gender: Girls Age Group: Girls 11-14 Yardage: 5076
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victoria | Feng | Windermere | FL | US | 2029 | 65 | 67 | 132 | |||
2 | Celma | Sterman | Orlando | FL | US | 2030 | 72 | 80 | 152 | |||
3 | Amanda | Kim | Orlando | FL | US | 2029 | 79 | 76 | 155 | |||
4 | Brooklyn | Cullen | Bradenton | FL | US | 2028 | 82 | 74 | 156 | |||
5 | Emma | Kim | Orlando | FL | US | 2031 | 98 | 94 | 192 | |||
6 | Rachel | Thill | Orlando | FL | US | 2029 | 121 | 108 | 229 |
Gender: Boys Age Group: Boys 15-18 Yardage: 7014
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1* | Sebastian | Gonzalez | Apopka | FL | US | 2024 | 74 | 74 | 148 | |||
2 | Thomas | Milajecki | Lake Mary | FL | US | 2026 | 72 | 76 | 148 | |||
3 | Zak | Farber | Clermont | FL | US | 2025 | 75 | 75 | 150 | |||
4 | Avery | Liu | Windermere | FL | US | 2026 | 76 | 75 | 151 | |||
5 | Brady | Coffin | Orlando | FL | US | 2025 | 78 | 74 | 152 | |||
5 | William | Somers | Winter Park | FL | US | 2026 | 81 | 71 | 152 | |||
7 | Zachary | McGoffin | Melbourne | FL | US | 2024 | 74 | 79 | 153 | |||
8 | Caleb | Anderson | Oviedo | FL | US | 2026 | 77 | 78 | 155 | |||
8 | Colin | Ashworth | Altamonte Springs | FL | US | 2024 | 79 | 76 | 155 | |||
10 | Robbie | Howland | Windermere | FL | US | 2025 | 80 | 76 | 156 | |||
11 | Guankhua | Van | Wesley Chapel | FL | US | 2026 | 78 | 79 | 157 | |||
11 | Nicholas | Lehto | Lake Nona | FL | US | 2027 | 77 | 80 | 157 | |||
13 | Emil | Collado | Altamonte Springs | FL | US | 2025 | 83 | 76 | 159 | |||
14 | Tyler | Adamczyk | Oviedo | FL | US | 2026 | 82 | 78 | 160 | |||
15 | Bradley | Parker | Orlando | FL | US | 2024 | 79 | 84 | 163 | |||
15 | Donald | Guber | Maitland | FL | US | 2025 | 79 | 84 | 163 | |||
17 | Shane | Tress | Winter Garden | FL | US | 2025 | 81 | 83 | 164 | |||
18 | Jack | Newman | Winter Park | FL | US | 2025 | 84 | 81 | 165 | |||
19 | Ayden | Walsh | apopka | FL | US | 2026 | 86 | 90 | 176 | |||
20 | Kaleb | Leudenburg | Apopka | FL | US | 2025 | 91 | 88 | 179 | |||
21 | Jonathan | Solik | Orlando | FL | US | 2026 | 95 | 89 | 184 | |||
22 | Benjamin | Fulmer | Clermont | FL | US | 2025 | 98 | 100 | 198 | |||
23 | Calum | Foley | Windermere | FL | US | 2024 | 0 | NS | ||||
23 | Dylan | Kotes | Orlando | FL | US | 2026 | 0 | NS | ||||
23 | Kyle | McGrath | Longwood | FL | US | 2025 | 86 | 5 | 91 | WD |
* - a playoff winner