Tournament Results
Top 50 Junior Tour
Brighton, MI
United States
Jul. 25 2024
Top 50 Huntmore Junior Open in Brighton
Gender: Girls Age Group: Girls 15-18 Yardage: 5424
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taegen | Skatzka | Milford | MI | US | 2025 | 80 | 80 | ||||
2 | Alexis | Sinutko | Shelby Township | MI | US | 2024 | 81 | 81 | ||||
3 | Sydney | Behnke | Bloomfield Hills | MI | US | 2026 | 83 | 83 | ||||
4 | Payton | LaRowe | Fenton | MI | US | 2025 | 88 | 88 | ||||
5 | Lance | Milton | Macomb | MI | US | 2026 | 118 | 118 | ||||
6 | Isabella | Goforth | Northville | MI | US | 2026 | 0 | NS |
Gender: Girls Age Group: Girls 11-14 Yardage: 5106
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tula | Puzzuoli | Washington Township | MI | US | 2028 | 73 | 73 | ||||
2 | Brooke | Resovsky | Canton | MI | US | 2028 | 82 | 82 | ||||
3 | Siena | Salvatore | Shelby Twp. | MI | US | 2029 | 88 | 88 | ||||
4 | Emma | O’shea | Okemos | MI | US | 2027 | 95 | 95 | ||||
5 | Sophia | Yakob | Oakland Twp | MI | US | 2028 | 99 | 99 | ||||
6 | Stella | Merko | Northville | MI | US | 2029 | 100 | 100 | ||||
7 | Sophia | Klask | Howell | MI | US | 2029 | 118 | 118 |
Gender: Boys Age Group: Boys 15-18 Yardage: 6639
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mikey | Karwaski | Commerce township | MI | US | 2026 | 75 | 75 | ||||
2 | Gaven | Stamper | Ortonville | MI | US | 2024 | 78 | 78 | ||||
3 | Dante | Salvatore | Shelby Township | MI | US | 2025 | 79 | 79 | ||||
3 | Vincent | Lee | Farmington Hills | MI | US | 2024 | 79 | 79 | ||||
5 | Michael | Gill | Bloomfield Hills | MI | US | 2025 | 80 | 80 | ||||
6 | Luke | Stone | Brighton | MI | US | 2025 | 81 | 81 | ||||
7 | Anthony | Testani | Northville | MI | US | 2026 | 83 | 83 | ||||
7 | Connor | Bassett | Waterfors | MI | US | 2025 | 83 | 83 | ||||
9 | Aiden | Benezra | West Bloomfield Township | MI | US | 2025 | 84 | 84 | ||||
9 | Josh | Cooney | Swartz Creek | MI | US | 2025 | 84 | 84 | ||||
11 | Matthew | Krakowiak | Northville | MI | US | 2025 | 85 | 85 | ||||
12 | Dominic | Testani | Northville | MI | US | 2026 | 87 | 87 | ||||
12 | Elliot | Foreman | West Bloomfield | MI | US | 2025 | 87 | 87 | ||||
12 | Thomas | McKenna | Milford | MI | US | 2026 | 87 | 87 | ||||
15 | Lucas | Najor | West Bloomfield | MI | US | 2025 | 89 | 89 | ||||
16 | Ashton | White | Canton | MI | US | 2026 | 90 | 90 | ||||
16 | Braden | Waechter | Clarkston | MI | US | 2025 | 90 | 90 | ||||
16 | Javier | Antaran | Huntington Woods | MI | US | 2026 | 90 | 90 | ||||
19 | Aaron | Nam | Northville | MI | US | 2026 | 94 | 94 | ||||
20 | Ethan | Jappaya | West Bloomfield | MI | US | 2026 | 100 | 100 | ||||
21 | Luka | Sajkovic | Plymouth | MI | US | 2025 | 104 | 104 |
Gender: Boys Age Group: Boys 11-14 Yardage: 6027
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paiton | Old | Lexington | MI | US | 2027 | 74 | 74 | ||||
2 | Wyatt | Reid | South Lyon | MI | US | 2028 | 78 | 78 | ||||
3 | Matthew | Drake | Clarkston | MI | US | 2027 | 87 | 87 | ||||
4 | Dominic | Prezzato | Orchard Lake | MI | US | 2027 | 93 | 93 | ||||
5 | Luke | Smith | Macomb | MI | US | 2027 | 96 | 96 | ||||
6 | Calvin | Kuza JR. | White Lake | MI | US | 2030 | 98 | 98 | ||||
7 | Carter | Gulbernat | Plymouth | MI | US | 2028 | 99 | 99 | ||||
8 | Alexander | Pieti | Northville | MI | US | 2028 | 110 | 110 |