Tournament Results
Texas Junior Golf Tour
Arlington, TX
United States
Nov. 20 2023 - Nov. 21 2023
TJGT Turkey Challenge @ Shady Valley
Gender: Boys Age Group: Boys 15-18 Yardage: 6451
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack | Clancy | Dallas | TX | US | 2026 | 71 | 72 | 143 | |||
2 | Connor | Carver | Tyler | TX | US | 2025 | 74 | 72 | 146 | |||
3 | Daniel | Ferguson | Duncanville | TX | US | 2025 | 74 | 73 | 147 | |||
4 | Matthew | Lewis | Arlington | TX | US | 2026 | 74 | 74 | 148 | |||
5 | Tarun Vijay | Anand | Irving | TX | US | 2024 | 71 | 78 | 149 | |||
6 | Ryan | Soe | Frisco | TX | US | 2025 | 75 | 75 | 150 | |||
6 | Stephen | Crescenzo | Magnolia | TX | US | 2026 | 76 | 74 | 150 | |||
8 | Aaron | Cummins | Trophy Club | TX | US | 2026 | 74 | 77 | 151 | |||
8 | Braden | Boone | Canyon Lake | TX | US | 2025 | 74 | 77 | 151 | |||
8 | Zach | Kehoe | Bridgeport | TX | US | 2025 | 75 | 76 | 151 | |||
11 | colt | farrow | wichita | KS | US | 2026 | 79 | 74 | 153 | |||
12 | Charlie | Dickerman | Argyle | TX | US | 2024 | 79 | 75 | 154 | |||
13 | Christian | Glover | Celina | TX | US | 2026 | 78 | 77 | 155 | |||
13 | Jacob | Baker | Mt. Pleasant | TX | US | 2026 | 74 | 81 | 155 | |||
13 | Jagger | Cole | Midlothian | TX | US | 2025 | 79 | 76 | 155 | |||
16 | Maxwell | Wymore | Wall | TX | US | 2027 | 75 | 82 | 157 | |||
17 | Connor | Chisum | Plano | TX | US | 2025 | 78 | 80 | 158 | |||
18 | Liam | Odell | Frisco | TX | US | 2024 | 78 | 81 | 159 | |||
19 | Dylan | Ivey | LUBBOCK | TX | US | 2024 | 82 | 80 | 162 | |||
20 | Grant | Maher | Tuttle | OK | US | 2026 | 81 | 83 | 164 | |||
20 | Kannon | Kovar | Wylie | TX | US | 2025 | 84 | 80 | 164 | |||
22 | Carson | Nau | Keller | TX | US | 2025 | 77 | 88 | 165 | |||
22 | Hunter | Grimes | Spring Branch | TX | US | 2026 | 78 | 87 | 165 | |||
22 | Jimmy | Nackley | Colleyville | TX | US | 2026 | 85 | 80 | 165 | |||
25 | Jack | Zulin | Southlake | TX | US | 2025 | 81 | 85 | 166 | |||
26 | Casen | James | Abilene | TX | US | 2025 | 83 | 84 | 167 | |||
26 | Joseph | Gerczak | North Richland Hills | TX | US | 2026 | 83 | 84 | 167 | |||
28 | Christian | Raju | Lewisville | TX | US | 2027 | 79 | 89 | 168 | |||
28 | James (JD) | Moore | Dallas | TX | US | 2027 | 82 | 86 | 168 | |||
30 | Cason | Lanfear | Bridgeport | TX | US | 2025 | 83 | 86 | 169 | |||
30 | Maddox | Gingras | Argyle | TX | US | 2025 | 87 | 82 | 169 | |||
32 | Stone | Fancher | Dallas | TX | US | 2026 | 86 | 84 | 170 | |||
33 | Jackson | Maxwell | Flower Mound | TX | US | 2025 | 91 | 80 | 171 | |||
33 | Reid | McElroy | Keller | TX | US | 2025 | 87 | 84 | 171 | |||
35 | Gaven | Novak | Hickery Creek | TX | US | 2027 | 90 | 85 | 175 | |||
36 | Linden | Brown | Scotland | TX | US | 2027 | 83 | 95 | 178 | |||
37 | Mackay | Mitchell | Keller | TX | US | 2027 | 96 | 90 | 186 | |||
38 | Carrigan | Hawkins | Fort Worth | TX | US | 2026 | 103 | 84 | 187 | |||
39 | London | Davis | Fort Worth | TX | US | 2026 | 97 | 99 | 196 | |||
40 | Suhas | Solleti | Southlake | TX | US | 2027 | 95 | 103 | 198 | |||
41 | Anuj | Sinha | Plano | TX | US | 2024 | 0 | NS | ||||
41 | Braden | Allison | Southlake | TX | US | 2024 | 83 | 36 | 119 | WD | ||
41 | Brooks | Freitas | Dallas | TX | US | 2024 | 79 | 79 | WD | |||
41 | Carter | Fernando | Ardmore | OK | US | 2026 | 0 | NS | ||||
41 | Collin | Alstrin | Prosper | TX | US | 2026 | 0 | NS | ||||
41 | Parker | Pittman | Frisco | TX | US | 2025 | 0 | NS | ||||
41 | Reed | Blacklock | Lubbock | TX | US | 2026 | 76 | 53 | 129 | WD |
Gender: Boys Age Group: Boys 11-14 Yardage: 6451
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bennett | Underwood | Austin | TX | US | 2029 | 81 | 86 | 167 | |||
2 | Caden | Barber | Southlake | TX | US | 2028 | 85 | 85 | 170 | |||
3 | Jonah | DiLiberto | Fort Worth | TX | US | 2027 | 85 | 87 | 172 | |||
4 | Finnegan | Smith | Southlake | TX | US | 2028 | 82 | 91 | 173 | |||
5 | Liam | Riddle | Dallas | TX | US | 2029 | 91 | 89 | 180 | |||
5 | Owen | Harris | Trophy Club | TX | US | 2027 | 89 | 91 | 180 | |||
7 | Asher | Anderson | Austin | TX | US | 2030 | 93 | 90 | 183 | |||
7 | Jackson | Lamb | Owasso | OK | US | 2029 | 97 | 86 | 183 | |||
9 | Reid | York | McKinney | TX | US | 2028 | 89 | 97 | 186 | |||
10 | Austin | Hamlin | Austin | TX | US | 2027 | 93 | 100 | 193 | |||
11 | Aaron | Seung | Lantana | TX | US | 2028 | 116 | 99 | 215 | |||
12 | Evan | Williams | Highland Village | TX | US | 2030 | 111 | 121 | 232 | |||
13 | Akshaj | Nandigam | Plano | TX | US | 2027 | 0 | NS | ||||
13 | Edward | Lehner | Dallas | TX | US | 2028 | 0 | NS | ||||
13 | Marcus | Lamkin | Austin | TX | US | 2027 | 0 | NS | ||||
13 | Rocco | Lamkin | Austin | TX | US | 2029 | 0 | NS | ||||
13 | Seth | Lillis | Argyle | TX | US | 2027 | 88 | 88 | WD | |||
13 | Stuart | Tinsley | Flower Mound | TX | TX | 0 | 46 | 46 | WD |
Gender: Girls Age Group: Girls 15-18 Yardage: 5625
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jumee | Lee | Euless | TX | US | 2027 | 71 | 75 | 146 | |||
2 | Lucy Kate | Smith | Prosper | TX | US | 2025 | 74 | 73 | 147 | |||
3 | Evyn | Cannon | Edmond | OK | US | 2028 | 76 | 73 | 149 | |||
4 | Kenzi | Cho | McKinney | TX | US | 2027 | 76 | 76 | 152 | |||
5 | Grace | Heiss | Dallas | TX | US | 2025 | 75 | 81 | 156 | |||
6 | Emme | Darnold | Andrews | TX | US | 2025 | 82 | 76 | 158 | |||
6 | Juju | Peterson | Frisco | TX | US | 2025 | 73 | 85 | 158 | |||
8 | Adysn | Schachtel | Dallas | TX | US | 2025 | 79 | 80 | 159 | |||
9 | Lindsey | Li | Plano | TX | US | 2024 | 79 | 82 | 161 | |||
10 | Addison | Jennings | Flower Mound | TX | US | 2025 | 81 | 82 | 163 | |||
10 | Ellee | Seung | Austin | TX | US | 2024 | 77 | 86 | 163 | |||
10 | Tiara | Pimentel | Flower Mound | TX | US | 2025 | 84 | 79 | 163 | |||
13 | Alexandra | Hileman | Sunnyvale | TX | US | 2025 | 80 | 84 | 164 | |||
14 | Megan | Sriyaphandh | Richardson | TX | US | 2024 | 86 | 88 | 174 | |||
15 | Emily | Crick | Fort Worth | TX | US | 2026 | 90 | 85 | 175 | |||
15 | Kelsey | Kline | Keller | TX | US | 2024 | 91 | 84 | 175 | |||
17 | Colbie | Moses | Argyle | TX | US | 2026 | 88 | 91 | 179 | |||
18 | Brooklynn | Lodes | southlake | TX | US | 2026 | 87 | 94 | 181 | |||
19 | Emily | York | McKinney | TX | US | 2025 | 88 | 97 | 185 | |||
19 | Veronica | Escalona | Frisco | TX | US | 2024 | 94 | 91 | 185 | |||
21 | Hailey | LeMaire | Leander | TX | US | 2024 | 98 | 108 | 206 | |||
22 | Anika | Singh | Mckinney | TX | US | 2026 | 0 | NS | ||||
22 | Rylee | Roberts | EDMOND | OK | US | 2024 | 61 | 61 | WD |
Gender: Girls Age Group: Girls 11-14 Yardage: 5625
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dixie Mae | Crain | SpringTown | TX | US | 2028 | 75 | 82 | 157 | |||
2 | Delaney | Anderson | Lewisville | TX | US | 2027 | 80 | 78 | 158 | |||
3 | Emma | Nguyen | Frisco | TX | US | 2029 | 80 | 83 | 163 | |||
4 | Esther | Zhang | Ann Arbor | MI | US | 2028 | 91 | 86 | 177 | |||
5 | Olive | Brookshire | Tyler | TX | US | 2028 | 94 | 86 | 180 | |||
6 | Whitney | Leger | COLLEYVILLE | TX | US | 2027 | 95 | 98 | 193 | |||
7 | Gia | Ahlowalia | Southlake | TX | US | 2027 | 0 | NS |